Category Archives: Results

December 2, 2017 – Hayden Campbell Wins Eagle Jet Top Gun Sprints At East Bay Raceway Park

GIBSONTON — At East Bay Raceway it was Jamie Tinkham winning in the Mini Sprints, Johnathan Appleby in the V8 Warriors, Hayden Campbell in the Eagle Jet Top Gun Sprints, Doug Horton in the Late Models and Brian Barse in the Outlaw Fours.

In the Mini Sprints 15-lap feature it was Jamie Tinkham winning and picking up the 2017 Track Championship for the Mini Sprints. Coming home second was Carson Canady and third went to Lee Gower.

In the V8 Warriors 15-lap feature it was his first time here and he picked up the win. Johnathan Appleby of Ocala won the feature with Nick Brown second and Jeff Weaver third.

In the Eagle Jet Top Gun Sprints 25-lap feature it was Hayden Campbell coming home with the win and finishing in the second spot was the 2017 Eagle Jet Top Gun Champion AJ Maddox. Finishing in the third spot was Mark Ruel, Jr.

In the Late Models 30-lap feature it was Doug Horton picking up the win and also won the Mathis Farms Dash 4 Cash. Coming home in the second spot for the feature it was Stevie Mathis, Jr. and third went to Keith Nosbisch.

And in the final feature of the night it was the Outlaw Fours 15-lap feature with Brian Barse picking up another win with Greg Pae second and Brandon Yates third.

Action continues this Saturday December 9th  as the Q Auto & Injury Attorneys Sprints, Late Model Sportsman Topless, Gagel’s Open Wheel Modifieds Topless, Hobby Stocks Topless, 4 Cylinder Bombers and Micro Sprints will be in action. For information, visit ebrp.co or call 813-677-7223.

EAST BAY RACEWAY
Saturday’s results

Mini Sprints (15-lap feature)

  1. 51 Jamie Tinkham
  2. 1 Carson Canady
  3. 22 Lee Gower
  4. 13 Bubba Hamm
  5. 6 Dustin Cates

V8 Warriors (15-lap feature)

  1. x33 Johnathan Appleby
  2. 12 Nick Brown
  3. 26 Jeff Weaver
  4. 105 George Handy
  5. 36 David Parr
  6. 45 John Mang
  7. 12j Jason Burnside
  8. 2 Kalen Maynard
  9. 15 Bill Whitney
  10. 115 BJ Feiden
  11. 6 Jon Basquin
  12. 15k Thomas Koch
  13. 23 Gary Lucas
  14. 7 Kevin Cassaday (DNS)

Eagle Jet Top Gun Sprints (25-lap feature)

  1. 5 Hayden Campbell
  2. 3a AJ Maddox
  3. 83 Mark Ruel, Jr.
  4. 19 Keith Butler
  5. G6 Brandon Grubaugh
  6. 3k Guy Bos
  7. 52 Shane Kreidler
  8. 11b Billy Bridges
  9. 00 Harley Zimmerman
  10. 20 Frank Carlson
  11. 96 Nikole Voisey
  12. B2 Chuck Barlow
  13. 82 Matt Kurtz (DNS)

Late Models (30-lap feature)

  1. 11 Doug Horton
  2. 95 Stevie Mathis, Jr.
  3. 02 Keith Nosbisch
  4. 40b Kyle Bronson
  5. 21p Josh Peacock
  6. 03 Phillip Cobb
  7. 9 Jimmy Waldrop
  8. 11M Megan Meyer
  9. 52 John Bradley
  10. 83 Wayne Hays
  11. 33x Scotty Williams
  12. 33 Jeff Mathews
  13. 13 Thomas Burnside
  14. 44 TJ Laflamboy
  15. 22 Terry Wilds

Mathis Farms Dash 4 Cash 

  1. 11 Doug Horton
  2. 02 Keith Nosbisch
  3. 9 Jimmy Waldrop
  4. 11M Megan Meyer
  5. 52 John Bradley
  6. 33 Jeff Mathews

Outlaw Fours (15-lap feature)

  1. 5 Brian Barse
  2. 65 Greg Pae
  3. 53 Brandon Yates
  4. 7 Nick Hebrank
  5. 48 Vernon Hart, Jr.
  6.  19 Jake Hampton
  7. 41e Mark Moniz
  8. 47 Michael Ridgeway
  9. 88 Bob Fleming, Sr.
  10. 29 William Hampton
  11. 712 Eric Knight

November 25, 2017 – Justin Webster Wins Q Auto & Injury Attorneys Sprints Feature Event At East Bay Raceway Park

GIBSONTON — At East Bay Raceway it was Cliff Evans winning in the Micro Sprints, Dan Darnell in the Florida Old Time Modifieds, Justin Webster in the Q Auto & Injury Attorneys Sprints, Bruce Harvey in the Late Model Sportsman and Danny Bowman, Jr. in the 4 Cylinder Bombers.

In the Micro Sprints it was Cliff Evans picking up another win in the 2017 Season as Chris Livernois, Jr. picked up second while Don R. Quinn finished third.

In the Florida Old Time Modifieds it was Dan Darnell winning the feature with David Kelley second and Charlie Mixon third.

In the Q Auto & Injury Attorneys Sprints feature it was Justin Webster picking up his fifth feature win of the year with Sport Allen second and Keith Butler third.

In the Late Model Sportsman feature it was Bruce Harvey picking up the win while Daniel Woody finished second and Austin Sanders finished third.

And in the final feature of the night it was Danny Bowman, Jr. in the 4 Cylinder Bombers picking up the win while Robert Kissam finished second and Thomas Adams third..

Action continues this Saturday December 2nd as the Eagle Jet Top Gun Sprints, Late Models, V8 Warriors, Outlaw Fours and Mini Sprints will be here for a night of action. For information, visit ebrp.co or call 813-677-7223.

EAST BAY RACEWAY
Saturday’s results

Micro Sprints (15-lap feature)

  1. 17 Cliff Evans
  2. 71 Chris Livernois, Jr.
  3. 3d Don R. Quinn
  4. 0 Jerod Meyers
  5. 97z Larry Rarer
  6. 46 Kevin Strife
  7. 23 Paul Seburn
  8. 3 Joe Bartow
  9. 38 Rick Taylor
  10. 29 Joe Taylor
  11. 7 Michael Meyers

Florida Old Time Modifieds (12-lap feature)

  1. 111 Dan Darnell
  2. 46 David Kelley
  3. 3 Charlie Mixon
  4. 22g Gary Riccio
  5. 4 Roger Herbach
  6. 11 Robert Campbell
  7. 22b Tom McDonald
  8. 1 Jamie Frankland
  9. 7a Charlie Sanders

Q Auto & Injury Attorneys Sprints (15-lap feature)

  1. 21 Justin Webster
  2. 88 Sport Allen
  3. 19 Keith Butler
  4. 50 Joe Zuczek
  5. 3k Guy Bos
  6. 12 David Kelley
  7. 11b Billy Bridges
  8. 55 Kurt Taylor
  9. 96 Nikole Voisey
  10. 32 Andrew Griffin
  11. 44a Mike Steinruck
  12. 07 Clint Reynolds
  13. 9 Billy Boyd, Jr.

Late Model Sportsman (15-lap feature)

  1. 27 Bruce Harvey
  2. 29 Daniel Woody
  3. b69 Austin Sanders
  4. 102 Jason Pope
  5. 45 Bill Howard, Sr.
  6. 52 John Bradley
  7. 14j Jesse Foster
  8. 21 Forrest Gough
  9. 15 Roger Crouse
  10. 13b Thomas Burnside
  11. 99 Keven Devrieze
  12. 7jr Jesse Brown
  13. 13h Andrew Hopkins

4 Cylinder Bombers (15-lap feature)

  1. 46 Danny Bowman, Jr.
  2. 911 Robert Kissam
  3. T2 Thomas Adams
  4. 3d Bailey Purcell
  5. 16 Jeff Smith
  6. 4 Rick Rutledge, Sr.
  7. 21 Rodney Martin
  8. 124 Ricky Rutledge, Jr.
  9. 2 Noah Souza
  10. 55 Davey Martin
  11. 07 Wayne Kissam
  12. 14b Daniel Casey (DNS)

November 18, 2017 – AJ Maddox Wins Boomtrux.com Wingless Classic and Mavrick Varnadore Wins Q Auto & Injury Attorneys Topless 50 For Gagel’s Open Wheel Modifieds

GIBSONTON — At East Bay Raceway it was Robby Hoffman winning the Mini Sprints, Buck Woodhouse in the Hobby Stocks, AJ Maddox in the Boomtrux.com Wingless Classic, Jason Burnside in the V8 Warriors, Mavrick Varnadore in the Q Auto & Injury Attorneys Topless 50 Gagel’s Open Wheel Modifieds and Robert Kissam in the 4 Cylinder Bombers.

In the Mini Sprints 15-lap feature it was Robby Hoffman picking up the win over points leader Jamie Tinkham who finished second and Dustin Cates finishing third.

In the Hobby Stocks 15-lap feature it was Buck Woodhouse coming home with the win over second place Rich Livernois, Sr. and third place Jeff Rodgers.

In the Boomtrux.com Wingless Classic for the Eagle Jet Top Gun Sprints it was AJ Maddox picking up the $1,800 to win plus the Jeff Barfield Clean Sweep Award earning an extra $400 for his win tonight. Coming home in the second spot was Jeremy Ellerston and third went to Matt Kurtz.

In the V8 Warrior 15-lap feature it was Jason Burnside picking up another win over second place Raymond Vann and third place Bill Whitney.

In the Q Auto & Injury Attorneys Topless 50 Gagel’s Open Wheel Modified Feature it was Mavrick Varndore getting by Phillip Cobb earning a $2,000 payday. Cobb finished second with Travis Varnadore coming home third.

And in the final feature of the night it was the 4 Cylinder Bombers 15-lap feature with defending Champion Robert Kissam coming home with the win over second place Danny Bowman, Jr. and third place Wayne Kissam.

Action continues this Saturday November 25th as the Q Auto & Injury Attorneys Sprints, Late Model Sportsman, Florida Old Time Modifieds, 4 Cylinder Bombers and the Micro Sprints. For information, visit ebrp.co or call 813-677-7223.

EAST BAY RACEWAY
Saturday’s results

Mini Sprints (15-lap feature)

  1. 66 Robby Hoffman
  2. 51 Jamie Tinkham
  3. 6 Dustin Cates
  4. 67 David Hall
  5. 13 Bubba Ham
  6. 3 Joe Bartow
  7. 1 Carson Canady
  8. 17 Derek Donaldson

Hobby Stocks (15-lap feature)

  1. 55 Buck Woodhouse
  2. 71 Rich Livernois, Sr.
  3. 95 Jeff Rodgers
  4. 57 John Bradley
  5. 9 Robert Tyler
  6. 51 Allen Bailey
  7. 69x Jim Baker
  8. 38 Ken Lawrence

Boomtrux.com Eagle Jet Top Gun Sprints Wingless Classic (25-lap feature)

  1. 3a AJ Maddox
  2. 89 Jeremy Ellerston
  3. 82 Matt Kurtz
  4. G6 Brandon Grubaugh
  5. 19 Keith Butler
  6. 55 Kurt Taylor
  7. Andy Kelley
  8. Nikole Voisey
  9. 3k Guy Bos
  10. 46 David “Skeeter” Kelley
  11. 11x Billy Grace
  12. 12 David Kelley
  13. 23d Dylan Colding
  14. 83 Mark Ruel, Jr.
  15. 44a Mike Steinruck
  16. 11b Billy Bridges
  17. 17 Rich AFlexander
  18. 32 Andrew Griffin
  19. 13 Nathan Barouch (DNS)
  20. 12b Troy Decaire (DNS)
  21. 20 Frank Carlson (DNS)

V8 Warriors (15-lap feature)

  1. 12j Jason Burnside
  2. 32 Raymond Vann
  3. 15 Bill Whitney
  4. 12 Rhett Wilson
  5. 7 Kevin Cassaday
  6. 36 David Parr
  7. 2 Kalen Maynard
  8. 105 George Handy
  9. 09 Jessica Robbins
  10. 26 Jeff Weaver
  11. 10 Juston Meeks
  12. 23b Scott Bane
  13. 23 Gary Lucas (DNS)

Q Auto & Injury Attorneys Topless 50 Gagel’s Open Wheel Modifieds (50-lap feature)

  1. 4 Mavrick Varnadore
  2. 03 Phillip Cobb
  3. 205 Travis Varnadore
  4. 10 David Pollen, Jr.
  5. 47 Billy Howard, Jr.
  6. 22h Bill Howard, Sr.
  7. 81 Thomas Pratt
  8. 53 Rick Hall
  9. 84 Ronnie Whitley
  10. 49 Randy Shields, Jr.
  11. 22 Dale Kelley
  12. 56 Brett Koch
  13. 9c Don Crandall
  14. 84ae Corey Butler
  15. 78 Michael Stalnaker (DNS)

4 Cylinder Bombers (15-lap feature)

  1. 911 Robert Kissam
  2. 46 Danny Bowman, Jr.
  3. 07 Wayne Kissam
  4. 24 David Wilber
  5. T2 Thomas Adams
  6. 16 Jeff Smith
  7. 3d Daniel Casey
  8. 21 Rodney Martin
  9. 14b Bailey Purcell
  10. 4 Rick Rutledge, Sr.
  11. 124 Ricky Rutledge, Jr.

 

 

 

November 4, 2017 – Brian Morgan Wins Fall Spectacular For Hobby Stocks At East Bay Raceway Park

GIBSONTON — At East Bay Raceway it was Cliff Evans winning in the Micro Sprints, Bryan Bernhardt in the Gagel’s Open Wheel Modifieds, Brian Morgan in the Hobby Stocks Fall Spectacular, Andrew Hopkins in the Late Model Sportsman and Brian Barse in the Outlaw Fours.

In the Micro Sprints it was Cliff Evans picking up his fourth feature win of the year over second place Paul Seburn and third place Mike Meyers.

In the Gagel’s Open Wheel Modifieds it was Bryan Bernhardt picking up the 15-lap feature win over second place Bill Howard, Sr. and third place David Pollen, Jr.

In the Hobby Stocks Fall Spectacular 25-lap feature it was Brian Morgan picking up his fifth feature win of the year and also winning $1,000. Finishing in the second spot was Richard Livernois, Jr. and third went to Donnie Ashford.

In the 15-lap Late Model Sportsman feature it was Andrew Hopkins winning his fourth feature win of the year over second place Bryan Bernhardt and Scotty Williams.

In the final feature of the night it was the Outlaw Fours as Brian Barse won his fourth feature in a row over second place Cecil Martin and third place Greg Pae.

Action continues this Saturday November 11th with another addition of the Almost Full House Night. Racing will be the Late Models, Late Model Sportsman, Gagel’s Open Wheel Modifieds, Hobby Stocks, V8 Warriors, 4 Cylinder Bombers, Outlaw Fours and the Mini Sprints. For information, visit ebrp.co or call 813-677-7223.

EAST BAY RACEWAY
Saturday’s results

Micro Sprints (15-lap feature)

  1. 17 Cliff Evans
  2. 23 Paul Seburn
  3. 7 Mike Meyers
  4. 71 Chris Livernois, Jr.
  5. 46 Kevin Strife
  6. 0 Jerod Meyers
  7.  Joe Bartow
  8. 98 Brian Baxter
  9. 97z Larry Rarer (DNS)

Gagel’s Open Wheel Modifieds (15-lap feature)

  1. B69 Bryan Bernhardt
  2. 22h Bill Howard, Sr.
  3. 10 David Pollen
  4. 03 Phillip Cobb
  5. 18 Eric Moon
  6. 6. 15 Roger Crouse
  7. 64 Austin Sanders
  8. 84 Ronnie Whitley
  9. 99 Keven Devrieze
  10. 53 Rick Hall
  11. 3 Alex Boerner
  12. 9c Don Crandall
  13. 47 Billy Howard, Jr. (DQ-No Muffler)

Fall Classic Hobby Stocks (25-lap feature)

  1. 9 Brian Morgan
  2. 71 Rich Livernois, Jr.
  3. 66 Donnie Ashford
  4. 58 Matt Bozeman
  5. 55 Buck Woodhouse
  6. 22 Thomas Pratt
  7. 75 Billy Barstow
  8. 11 Corey Butler
  9. 51 Allen Bailey
  10. 69x Jim Baker
  11. 20 Zack Amundsen
  12. 95 Justin Rodgers

Late Model Sportsman (15-lap feature)

  1. 13h Andrew Hopkins
  2. 03 Bryan Bernhardt
  3. 7jr Scotty Williams
  4. 15 Roger Crouse
  5. 52 John Bradley
  6. 21 Forrest Gough
  7. 102 Jason Pope
  8. 2 Tommy Prince
  9. 87 John Norris
  10. 45 Bill Howard, Sr.
  11. 14j Jesse Foster
  12. 29 Daniel Woody
  13. 55 Timmy Dowling (DNS)

Outlaw Fours (15-lap feature)

  1. 5 Brian Barse
  2. #15 Cecil Martin
  3. 65 Greg Pae
  4. 7 Nick Hebrank
  5. 53 Brandon Yates
  6. 19 Jake Hampton
  7. 32 Billy Evans
  8. 48 Vernon Hart, Jr.
  9. 41e Mark Moniz
  10. 712 Eric Knight
  11. 88 Bob Flemming

 

 

 

October 14, 2017 – Austin Sanders Picks Up 3rd Win In Gagel’s Open Wheel Modifieds At East Bay Raceway Park

GIBSONTON — At East Bay Raceway it was Paul Seburn picking up the win in the Micro Sprints, Jason Burnside in the V8 Warriors, Austin Sanders in the Gagel’s Open Wheel Modifieds, Jason Pope in the Late Model Sportsman and Thomas Adams in the 4 Cylinder Bombers.

In the 15-lap Micro Sprint feature it was Paul Seburn picking up his very first win in the Micro Sprints as Joseph Taylor finished second and Cliff Evans third.

In the V8 Warriors 15-lap feature it was Jason Burnside picking up the win with a hard charging Raymond Vann finishing second with George Handy picking up third.

In the Gagel’s Open Wheel Modifieds 15-lap feature it was Austin Sanders coming home with the win as Bill Howard, Sr. finished in the second spot with Roger Crouse third.

In the Late Model Sportsman 15-lap feature it was Jason Pope picking up his third feature win of the year as Forrest Gough was second and Roger Crouse third.

And in the final feature of the night it was the 4 Cylinder Bombers 15-lap feature as Thomas Adams picked up the win with Wayne Kissam finishing second as his brother Robert finished third.

Action continues this Saturday October 21st it will be the Eagle Jet Top Guns Sprints, Florida Old Time Modifieds, Hobby Stocks, 4 Cylinder Bombers and the Mini Sprints. For information, visit ebrp.co or call 813-677-7223.

EAST BAY RACEWAY
Saturday’s results

Micro Sprints (15-lap feature)

  1. 23 Paul Seburn
  2. 29 Joseph Taylor
  3. 17 Cliff Evans
  4. 10 Wade Evans
  5. 97z Larry Rarer
  6. 7 Michael Meyers
  7. 3d Don T. Quinn
  8. 0 Jerod Meyers
  9. 3 Joe Bartow
  10. 98 Brian Baxter
  11. 5 Mariah Austin
  12. 71 Chris Livernois, Jr.
  13. 60 Dylan Varn
  14. 38 Rick Taylor

V8 Warriors (15-lap feature)

  1. 12j Jason Burnside
  2. 32 Raymond Vann
  3. 105 George Handy
  4. 15 Bill Whitney
  5. 36 David Parr
  6. 26 Jeff Weaver
  7. 115 BJ Feiden
  8. 23 Gary Lucas
  9. 2 Kalen Maynard
  10. 23b Scott Bane

 Gagel’s Open Wheel Modifieds (15-lap feature)

  1. 64 Austin Sanders
  2. 22h Bill Howard, Sr.
  3. 15 Roger Crouse
  4. 47h Billy Howard, Jr.
  5. 53 Rick Hall
  6. 84 Ronnie Whitley
  7. 99 Keven Devrieze
  8. 9c Don Crandall
  9. 56 Brett Koch

Late Model Sportsman (15-lap feature)

  1. 102 Jason Pope
  2. 21 Forrest Gough
  3. 15 Roger Crouse
  4. 52 John Bradley
  5. 13 Andrew Hopkins
  6. 87 John Norris
  7. 64 Trent Wilson (DQ -To Light)
  8. 61 Thomas Scott (DNS)

4 Cylinder Bombers (15-lap feature)

  1. T2 Thomas Adams
  2. 07 Wayne Kissam
  3. 911 Robert Kissam
  4. 46 Daniel Bowman, Jr.
  5. T4 DJ Taylor
  6. 3 Patrick Fiore
  7. 124 Ricky Rutledge, Jr.
  8. 4 Rick Rutledge, Sr.
  9. 14b Bailey Purcell
  10. 21 Rodney Martin
  11. 3d Daniel Casey

 

October 7, 2017 – Steve Mathis, Jr. Picks Up Very First Feature Win In Late Models At East Bay Raceway Park

GIBSONTON — At East Bay Raceway it was Jim Baker winning in the Hobby Stocks, Brian Barse in the Outlaw Fours, Bryan Bernhardt in the Gagel’s Open Wheel Modifieds, Justin Webster in the Q Auto & Injury Attorneys Sprints, Nick Brown in the V8 Warriors, Stevie Mathis, Jr. in the Late Models, Roger Crouse in the Late Model Sportsman and Wayne Kissam in the 4 Cylinder Bombers.

In the Hobby Stocks 15-lap feature it was points leader Jim Baker picking up his second win of the year with Tim Gay finishing second with Buck Woodhouse third.

In the Outlaw Fours 15-lap feature it was points leader Brian Barse picking up another win with Billy Dukes second and Greg Pae third.

In the Gagel’s Open Wheel Modified 15-lap feature it was Bryan Bernhardt picking up his second win of the year with Dale Kelley second and Roger Crouse third.

In the Q Auto & Injury Attorneys Sprints 15-lap feature it was Justin Webster picking up another win over second place Joe Zuczek and third place Billy Bridges.

In the V8 Warriors 15-lap feature it was Nick Brown picking up his second feature win of the year over second place Roy Woodhouse and third place Jason Burnside.

In the Late Models 30-lap feature it was Steve Mathis, Jr. picking up his very first feature win over Kyle Bronson who finished second and Phillip Cobb who finished third.

In the Late Model Sportsman 15-lap feature it was Roger Crouse winning with Daniel Woody finishing in the second spot with Forrest Gough third.

In the final feature of the night it was the 4 Cylinder Bombers 15-lap feature as Wayne Kissam picked up the win second place DJ Taylor and third place Daniel Casey.

Action continues this Saturday October 14th it will be Breast Cancer Awareness night with the Late Model Sportsman, Gagel’s Open Wheel Modifieds, V8 Warriors, 4 Cylinder Bombers and the Micro Sprints.  For information, visit ebrp.co or call 813-677-7223.

EAST BAY RACEWAY
Saturday’s results

Hobby Stocks (15-lap feature)

  1. 69x Jim Baker
  2. 90 Tim Gay
  3. 55 Buck Woodhouse
  4. 71 Rich Livernois, Jr.
  5. 89 David Barwick, II
  6. 51 Allen Bailey

Outlaw Fours (15-lap feature)

  1. 5 Brian Barse
  2. 15 Billy Dukes
  3. 65 Greg Pae
  4. 41e Mark Moniz
  5. 7 Nick Hebrank
  6. 88 Bob Flemming, Sr.
  7. 53 Brandon Yates (DNS)

Q Auto & Injury Attorneys Sprints (15-lap feature)

  1. 21 Justin Webster
  2. 50 Joe Zuczek
  3. 11b Billy Bridges
  4. 32 Andrew Griffin
  5. 3k Guy Bos
  6. 55 Kurt Taylor
  7. 96 Nikole Voisey
  8. 96x Rick Voisey
  9. 9 Billy Boyd, Jr.

Gagel’s Open Wheel Modifieds (15-lap feature)

  1. b69 Bryan Bernhardt
  2. 22 Dale Kelley
  3. 15 Roger Crouse
  4. 22 Bill Howard, Sr.
  5. 3 Michael Cherry
  6. 18 Eric Moon
  7. 84 Ronnie Whitely
  8. 9c Don Crandall
  9. 99 Keven Devrieze
  10. 35 Jerry Bruce
  11. 47 Billy Howard, Jr.

V8 Warriors (15-lap feature)

  1. 12 Nick Brown
  2. 09 Roy Woodhouse
  3. 12j Jason Burnside
  4. 32 Raymond Vann
  5. 23 Gary Lucas
  6. 23b Scott Bane
  7. 73 Jeremy Simpson
  8. 4×4 Britt Mann
  9. 105 George Handy
  10. 27 Jeff Rodgers
  11. 36 David Parr
  12. 2 Kaylen Maynard
  13. 26 Jeff Weaver (DQ-No Muffler)

Late Models (30-lap feature)

  1. 95 Steve Mathis, Jr.
  2. 40b Kyle Bronson
  3. 03 Phillip Cobb
  4. 12 Jack Nosbisch, Jr.
  5. 95v Devin Dixon
  6. 21p Josh Peacock
  7. 52 John Bradley
  8. 87 John Norris
  9. 44 TJ Laflamboy
  10. 13 Thomas Burnside
  11. 141 Steve Brendle

Late Model Sportsman (15-lap feature)

  1. 15 Roger Crouse
  2. 29 Daniel Woody
  3. 21 Forrest Gough
  4. 102 Jason Pope
  5. 7t Jonathan Thomas
  6. 03 Tanner Cobb

4 Cylinder Bombers (15-lap feature)

  1. 07 Wayne Kissam
  2. T4 Darrel Taylor
  3. 3d Daniel Casey
  4. 46 Daniel Bowman, Jr.
  5. 16 Jeff Smith
  6. 4 David Wood
  7. 911 Robert Kissam
  8. 68 CJ Smock
  9. 14b Bailey Purcell
  10. 124 Ricky Rutledge
  11. T2 Thomas Adams
  12. 21 Rodney Martin (DQ-Wheel Spacers)

Sept. 30th – Bryan Bernhardt Picks Up Second Win In The Late Model Sportsman Division On Rain Delayed Night At East Bay Raceway Park

GIBSONTON — At East Bay Raceway it was Jesse Brown winning in the Hobby Stocks, Jamie Tinkham in the Mini Sprints, Nevin Gainey in the Gagel’s Open Wheel Modifieds, Raymond Vann in the V8 Warriors and Bryan Bernhardt in the Late Model Sportsman.

In the Hobby Stocks 15-lap feature it was Jesse Brown picking up another win over second place Buck Woodhouse and third place Rich Livernois, Sr.

In the Mini Sprints it was Jamie Tinkham picking up another win and adding to his points lead with Dirk Miller finishing in the second spot with David Hall finishing third.

In the Gagel’s Open Wheel Modifieds it was first time winner and first time visiting East Bay Raceway Park as Nevin Gainey picked up the win. Coming home in second it was Bryan Bernhardt second and Shane Burrows third.

In the V8 Warriors 15-lap feature it was Raymond Vann finding himself back in victory lane as Jason Burnside finished second with Gary Lucas finishing third.

In the final feature of the night it was the 15-lap Late Model Sportsman as Bryan Bernhardt picked up his second win in the division with Clay Harris finishing second with Forrest Gough third.

Action continues this Saturday October 7th it will be a Full House Night with FEATURES ONLY which will include Late Models, Late Model Sportsman, Q Auto & Injury Attorneys Sprints, Gagel’s Open Wheel Modifieds, Hobby Stocks, V8 Warriors, 4 Cylinder Bombers and Outlaw Fours.  For information, visit ebrp.co or call 813-677-7223.

EAST BAY RACEWAY
Saturday’s results

Hobby Stocks (15-lap feature)

  1. 12 Jesse Brown
  2. 55 Buck Woodhosue
  3. 71 Rich Livernois, Sr.
  4. 9m Brian Morgan
  5. 16 Jimmy Baker
  6. 51 Allen Bailey
  7. 9 Robert Taylor
  8. 117h Ed Hill (DNS)

Mini  Sprints (15-lap feature)

  1. 51 Jamie Tinkham
  2. 68 Dirk Miller
  3. 67 David Hall
  4. 13 Bubba Ham
  5. 66 Robby Hoffman
  6. 6 Dustin Cates
  7. 96 Nikki Voisey (DNS)

Gagel’s Open Wheel Modifieds (15-lap feature)

  1. 17 Nevin Gainey
  2. B69 Bryan Bernhardt
  3. 70b Shane Burrows
  4. 78 Michael Stalnaker
  5. 15 Roger Crouse
  6. 18 Eric Moon
  7. 3 Michael Cherry
  8. 65 Shane Nicols
  9. 64 Austin Sanders
  10. 16 Rich Pratt
  11. 22 Dale Kelley
  12. 56 Brett Koch
  13. 22h Bill Howard, Sr.
  14. 47 Billy Howard, Jr.

V8 Warriors (15-lap feature)

  1. 32 Raymond Vann
  2. 12j Jason Burnside
  3. 23 Gary Lucas
  4. 105 George Handy
  5. 26 Jeff Weaver
  6. 15 Bill Whitney
  7. 2 Kalen Maynard
  8. 27 Walter Kirk
  9. 36 David Parr
  10. 22 Nathan Whitehurst
  11. 23b Scott Bane

Late Model Sportsman (15-lap feature)

  1. B69 Bryan Bernhardt
  2. 6 Clay Harris
  3. 21 Forrest Gough
  4. 15 Roger Crouse
  5. 102 Jason Pope
  6. 7t Jonathan Thomas
  7. 61 Thomas Scott
  8. 0 Tom Smith
  9. 13b Thomas Bunside
  10. 13 Andrew Hopkins
  11. 03 Tanner Cobb
  12. 66 Ricky Land
  13. 29 Daniel Woody (DNS)

Sept. 23, 107 – Anthony D’Alessio Wins Wild Finish In Eagle Jet Top Gun Sprints At East Bay Raceway Park

GIBSONTON — At East Bay Raceway it was Michael Meyers picking up the win in the Micro Sprints, Ed Hill in the Hobby Stocks, Bryan Bernhardt in the Gagel’s Open Wheel Modifieds, Anthony D’Alessio in the Eagle Jet Top Gun Sprints and Darrell Taylor in the 4 Cylinder Bombers.

In the Micro Sprints 15-lap feature it was Michael Meyers picking up his very first feature win. Coming home in the second spot was points leader Cliff Evans and third went to Joe Bartow.

In the Hobby Stocks 15-lap feature it was Ed Hill for the first time in the new car picking up the win over second place Richard Livernois, Jr. and third place Jim Baker in a backup car.

In the Gagel’s Open Wheel Modifieds 15-lap feature it was Bryan Bernhardt picking up his first win in a modified after passing Roger Crouse for the win who finished second while Bill Howard, Sr. was third.

In the Eagle Jet Top Gun Sprints 25-lap Feature it was a wild finish to the end as Anthony D’Alessio was declared the winner with Matt Kurtz coming home second and Hayden Campbell who finished third after passing the cone to the inside penalizing him two spots.

And in the final feature of the night it was the 4 Cylinder Bombers 15-lap feature as Darrell Taylor picked up another win as Daniel Bowman, Jr. finished second with Wayne Kissam third.

Action continues this Saturday September 30, 2017 with the Late Model Sportsman, Gagel’s Open Wheel Modifieds, Hobby Stocks, V8 Warriors and the Mini Sprints.  For information, visit ebrp.co or call 813-677-7223.

EAST BAY RACEWAY
Saturday’s results

Micro Sprints (15-lap feature)

  1. 7 Michael Meyers
  2. 17 Cliff Evans
  3. 3 Joseph Bartow
  4. 0 Jerod Meyers
  5. 71 Chris Livernois, Jr.
  6. 6. 23 Paul Seburn
  7. 7. 60 Dylan Varn
  8. 97z Larry Rarer
  9. 3d Don T. Quinn (DNS)
  10. 38 Rick Taylor (DNS)

Hobby Stocks (15-lap feature)

  1. 117H Ed Hill
  2. 71 Richard Livernois, Jr.
  3. 16 Jim Baker
  4. 20 Zach Amundsen
  5. 55 Buck Woodhouse
  6. 270 Matthew Grissom
  7. 9 Robert Douglas
  8. 51 Allen Bailey
  9. 75r Jason Russell
  10. 16 Terry Cannon (DNS)

Gagel’s Open Wheel Modifieds (15-lap feature)

  1. B69 Bryan Bernhardt
  2. 15 Roger Crouse
  3. 22 Bill Howard, Sr.
  4. 70b Shane Burrows
  5. 64 Austin Sanders
  6. 6. 18 Eric Moon
  7. 47 Bill Howard, Jr.
  8. 10 David Pollen, Jr.
  9. 30 Randy Shields, Jr.
  10. 53 Rick Hall
  11. 56 Brett Koch
  12. 3 Michael Cherry
  13. 9c Don Crandall
  14. 16 Rich Pratt
  15. 84 Ronnie Whitely (DNS)

Eagle Jet Top Gun Sprints (25-lap feature)

  1. 01 Anthony D’Alessio
  2. 82 Matt Kurtz
  3. 5 Hayden Campbell
  4. 23d Dylan Colding
  5. 50 Joe Zuczek
  6. 55 Kurt Taylor
  7. 3k Guy Bos
  8. 96 Nikole Voisey
  9. 83 Mark Ruel, Jr.
  10. 6s Robbie Smith
  11. 6s Brandon Grubaugh
  12. 12b Bryan Eckley
  13. 3a AJ Maddox
  14. 11b Billy Bridges
  15. 17c Aileen Collins-Love
  16. 17 Rich Alexander
  17. 32 Andrew Griffin
  18. 19 Keith Butler
  19. 20 Frank Carlson (DNS)

4 Cylinder Bomber Feature (15-lap feature)

  1. T4 Darrell Taylor
  2. 46 Daniel Bowman, Jr.
  3. 07 Wayne Kissam
  4. 911 Robert Kissam
  5. 24 David Wilber
  6. 3d Daniel Casey
  7. 8 Rodney Wingate
  8. 124/4 Ricky Rutledge
  9. 16 Jeff Smith
  10. 21p Rodney Martin
  11. 2 Robert Gullett, Sr.
  12. 4/124 Rick Rutledge, Sr.